
Plan your purchase
Mortgage Calculator
See what a home here could cost you each month, then take the next step with a lender I trust.
Estimate Your Payment
Principal, interest, taxes, insurance, HOA and PMI in one monthly number, for a home anywhere in Hampton Roads. Change any input and everything updates.
$2,163.54
Your estimated monthly payment
Payment Breakdown
$2,163.54
Monthly payment
Customize your payment
- Principal & Interest$1,769.79
- Home Insurance (per year)
- Property Taxes (per year)
- HOA Fees (per month)$
- PMI (per year)Waived with 20%+ down
$2,163.54
Total of All Payments
Down Payment & One-time Expenses$80,500
$80,500
Principal$280,000
$280,000
Interest$357,125
$357,125
Extra Payments$0
$0
Home Insurance$36,750
$36,750
Property Taxes$105,000
$105,000
HOA Fees$0
$0
PMI$0
$0
Amortization Schedule
Each bar is one loan year (12 payments from your start date): the principal and interest you pay that year. The line is the balance left at the end of it.
Mortgage Payoff Date
October
2056
Oct 2050 – Sep 2051
- Balance at year end$90,451.65
- Principal$14,830.79
- Interest$6,406.70
These numbers are estimates for planning only. They are not a loan offer, a quote or a pre-approval. Rates, taxes, insurance, PMI and fees vary, so confirm the details with your lender. I’m happy to connect you with lenders I trust.

Always open
Let’s talk about your next move
Not sure if now’s the right time to sell, buy, or both? Moving here on a deadline? Tell me what’s on your mind — no pitch, no pressure, just an honest conversation about your next step.
“Being able to text your realtor at a random time during the day when you have a random idea is the best.”
